Fandom

Saki Wiki

71st interhigh win database

499pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk2 Share

This page contains statistics about all hands won in the 71st Inter High School Mahjong Championships. Both the team and individual tournaments, on both prefectural and national level, are taken into account.


Yaku
YakuOccurence rate Average han Average hand value Effective Han Effective hand value
Aka Dora0.46351.33564.85620.6192.2508
Dora0.39681.4884.8960.59051.9429
M. Tsumo0.333314.37140.33331.4571
Tanyao0.301613.88420.30161.1714
Riichi0.244415.18180.24441.2667
Pinfu0.196813.79030.19680.746
Iipeiko0.12715.30.1270.673
Ippatsu0.12715.1250.1270.6508
Sanshoku0.12061.81584.94740.2190.5968
Ura-Dora0.09841.96776.1290.19370.6032
Ittsuu0.06671.66675.52380.11110.3683
Honitsu0.06032.47375.73680.14920.346
Chun0.060313.84210.06030.2317
Rinshan0.05414.76470.0540.2571
Chiitoi0.047624.53330.09520.2159
Chinitsu0.03175.810.10.18410.3206
San ankou0.031727.90.06350.2508
Haku0.031715.50.03170.1746
Hatsu0.031713.90.03170.1238
Round South0.025414.8750.02540.1238
Double Riichi0.022225.42860.04440.1206
Chanta0.02221.85714.14290.04130.0921
Seat South0.022214.28570.02220.0952
Seat West0.022212.85710.02220.0635
Toitoi0.01928.83330.03810.1683
Round East0.01913.66670.0190.0698
Junchan0.015938.60.04760.1365
Haitei0.012716.250.01270.0794
Seat East0.012714.250.01270.054
Seat North0.009514.33330.00950.0413
Shosuushi0.006313130.08250.0825
San kantsu0.0063210.50.01270.0667
Sanshoku doukou0.006327.50.01270.0476
Chankan0.0063160.00630.0381
Suu ankou0.003213130.04130.0413
Kokushi0.003213130.04130.0413
Chinroutou0.003213130.04130.0413
Daisangen0.003213130.04130.0413
Ryanpeiko0.0032380.00950.0254
Shousangen0.00322100.00630.0317
Honroutou0.0032280.00630.0254
Win rate by position
Seat Win rate
East 0.2907
South0.2151
West0.2703
North0.2238
Hand value distribution
ValueRate
1 han0.1144
2 han0.1085
3 han0.2610
4 han0.2053
5 han0.0674
Haneman0.1202
Baiman0.0821
Sanbaiman0.0117
Yakuman0.0293

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.