Wikia

Saki Wiki

71st interhigh win database

439pages on
this wiki
Talk2

This page contains statistics about all hands won in the 71st Inter High School Mahjong Championships. Both the team and individual tournaments, on both prefectural and national level, are taken into account.


Yaku
YakuOccurence rate Average han Average hand value Effective Han Effective hand value
Aka Dora0,41631,39225,00980,57962,0857
M. Tsumo0,3510140,35101,4041
Dora0,33881,49404,92770,50611,6694
Tanyao0,310213,82890,31021,1878
Riichi0,273515,23880,27351,4327
Pinfu0,204115,40,20411,1020
Ippatsu0,159215,10260,15920,8122
Sanshoku Doujun0,12241,83334,60,22450,5633
Iipeiko0,11430,96435,59260,11020,6392
Ura-Dora0,10611,80775,61540,19180,5959
Ittsuu0,06531,755,3750,11430,3510
Honitsu0,05712,5715,14290,14690,2939
Rinshan0,053114,76920,05310,2531
Chun0,053113,61540,05310,1918
Chiitoi0,040824,10,08160,1673
Chinitsu0,02865,857110,57140,16730,3020
San ankou0,028627,42860,05710,2122
Haku0,028615,57140,02860,1592
Round South0,028614,71430,02860,1347
Hatsu0,0286130,02860,0857
Double Riichi0,024525,16670,04900,1265
Chanta0,02451,83333,50,04490,0857
Junchan0,020438,60,06120,1755
Seat South0,020414,60,02040,0939
Round East0,0204140,02040,0816
Toitoi0,016328,50,03270,1388
Haitei0,016316,250,01630,1020
Seat East0,016314,250,01630,0694
Seat West0,0163130,01630,0490
Seat North0,012214,33330,01220,0531
Shosuushi0,008213130,10610,1061
San kantsu0,0082210,50,01630,0857
Chankan0,0082160,00820,0490
Suu ankou0,004113130,05310,0531
Kokushi Musou0,004113130,05310,0531
Chinroutou0,004113130,05310,0531
Daisangen0,004113130,05310,0531
Shousangen0,00412100,00820,0408
Ryanpeiko0,0041380,01220,0327
Sanshoku Doukou0,0041270,00820,0286
Win rate by position
Seat Win rate
East 0,3114
South0,2271
West0,2490
North0,2125
Hand value distribution
ValueRate
1 han0,1185
2 han0,1037
3 han0,2593
4 han0,2000
5 han0,0741
Haneman0,1296
Baiman0,0778
Sanbaiman0,0037
Yakuman0,0333

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki